Ferrari revenue 2012–2026
Ferrari's revenue in Q3 FY2026, the three months to 30 September 2026, was 1.90B EUR, up 7.4% on the same quarter a year before. Ferrari's revenue over the last twelve months was 7.48B EUR, up 5.7% on the twelve months before. In fiscal year 2025 it was 7.15B EUR, up 7.0% on the year before.
Last updated 6 Nov 2026 · Next report 9 Feb 2027
Revenue
Growth
| Fiscal year | Period ending | Revenue | Growth | Gross profit | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 30 Sept 2026 | 7.48B | +5.66% | 3.90B | 1.68B |
| FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 7.15B | +7.03% | 3.69B | 1.60B |
| FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 6.68B | +11.83% | 3.35B | 1.52B |
| FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 5.97B | +17.17% | 2.97B | 1.25B |
| FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 5.10B | +19.30% | 2.45B | 932.61M |
| FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 4.27B | +23.44% | 2.19B | 830.77M |
| FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 3.46B | -8.15% | 1.77B | 607.82M |
| FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 3.77B | +10.12% | 1.96B | 695.82M |
| FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 3.42B | +0.10% | 1.80B | 784.68M |
| FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 3.42B | +10.04% | 1.77B | 535.39M |
| FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 3.11B | +8.78% | 1.53B | 398.76M |
| FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 2.85B | +3.33% | 1.36B | 287.82M |
| FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 2.76B | +18.29% | 1.26B | 261.37M |
| FY2013 | 31 Dec 2013 | 2.34B | +4.95% | 1.10B | 240.77M |
| FY2012 | 31 Dec 2012 | 2.23B | — | 1.03B | 225.40M |
| Quarter | Period ending | Revenue | Growth on a year before | Gross profit | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2026 | 30 Sept 2026 | 1.90B | +7.36% | 993.79M | 429.91M |
| Q2 FY2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 1.93B | +8.24% | 1.02B | 461.55M |
| Q1 FY2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 1.85B | +3.20% | 957.93M | 412.86M |
| Q4 FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 1.80B | +3.79% | 934.60M | 379.69M |
| Q3 FY2025 | 30 Sept 2025 | 1.77B | +7.40% | 883.98M | 381.32M |
| Q2 FY2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 1.79B | +4.41% | 940.96M | 424.27M |
| Q1 FY2025 | 31 Mar 2025 | 1.79B | +13.01% | 933.26M | 411.64M |
| Q4 FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 1.74B | +13.96% | 871.33M | 384.71M |
| Q3 FY2024 | 30 Sept 2024 | 1.64B | +6.50% | 817.37M | 374.17M |
| Q2 FY2024 | 30 Jun 2024 | 1.71B | +16.17% | 855.50M | 412.11M |
| Q1 FY2024 | 31 Mar 2024 | 1.58B | +10.89% | 803.00M | 351.37M |
| Q4 FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 1.52B | +11.33% | 743.00M | 293.51M |
| Q3 FY2023 | 30 Sept 2023 | 1.54B | +23.54% | 765.28M | 329.82M |
| Q2 FY2023 | 30 Jun 2023 | 1.47B | +14.11% | 747.40M | 333.19M |
| Q1 FY2023 | 31 Mar 2023 | 1.43B | +20.49% | 717.97M | 295.53M |
| Q4 FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 1.37B | +16.72% | 641.37M | 219.86M |
| Q3 FY2022 | 30 Sept 2022 | 1.25B | +18.67% | 594.55M | 225.77M |
| Q2 FY2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 1.29B | +24.86% | 612.60M | 249.02M |
| Q1 FY2022 | 31 Mar 2022 | 1.19B | +17.28% | 597.78M | 237.97M |
| Q4 FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 1.17B | +9.65% | 597.12M | 214.26M |
| Q3 FY2021 | 30 Sept 2021 | 1.05B | +18.61% | 529.05M | 205.78M |
| Q2 FY2021 | 30 Jun 2021 | 1.03B | +81.21% | 536.30M | 205.81M |
| Q1 FY2021 | 31 Mar 2021 | 1.01B | +8.48% | 527.82M | 204.92M |
| Q4 FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 1.07B | +15.22% | 558.12M | 262.12M |
| Q3 FY2020 | 30 Sept 2020 | 887.97M | -2.99% | 462.39M | 170.75M |
| Q2 FY2020 | 30 Jun 2020 | 570.81M | -41.97% | 271.57M | 8.94M |
| Q1 FY2020 | 31 Mar 2020 | 932.20M | -0.84% | 481.39M | 166.00M |
| Q4 FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 927.64M | +9.72% | 489.78M | 167.57M |
| Q3 FY2019 | 30 Sept 2019 | 915.31M | +9.20% | 489.86M | 167.85M |
| Q2 FY2019 | 30 Jun 2019 | 983.60M | +8.61% | 503.21M | 182.11M |
| Q1 FY2019 | 31 Mar 2019 | 940.06M | +13.12% | 478.46M | 178.29M |
| Q4 FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 845.49M | +0.66% | 445.78M | 189.85M |
| Q3 FY2018 | 30 Sept 2018 | 838.18M | +0.27% | 437.19M | 286.92M |
| Q2 FY2018 | 30 Jun 2018 | 905.65M | -1.61% | 474.22M | 160.27M |
| Q1 FY2018 | 31 Mar 2018 | 831.00M | +1.27% | 440.23M | 147.64M |
| Q4 FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 839.93M | +0.53% | 440.70M | 135.64M |
| Q3 FY2017 | 30 Sept 2017 | 835.92M | +6.69% | 440.21M | 140.15M |
| Q2 FY2017 | 30 Jun 2017 | 920.44M | +13.55% | 462.22M | 135.94M |
| Q1 FY2017 | 31 Mar 2017 | 820.60M | +21.49% | 422.91M | 123.67M |
| Q4 FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 835.53M | +12.23% | 405.75M | 110.93M |
| Q3 FY2016 | 30 Sept 2016 | 783.49M | +8.34% | 387.61M | 112.86M |
| Q2 FY2016 | 30 Jun 2016 | 810.61M | +5.85% | 389.58M | 97.64M |
| Q1 FY2016 | 31 Mar 2016 | 675.45M | +8.78% | 342.46M | 77.34M |
| Q4 FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 744.49M | -0.90% | 339.70M | 54.22M |
| Q3 FY2015 | 30 Sept 2015 | 723.15M | +9.15% | 350.87M | 93.97M |
| Q2 FY2015 | 30 Jun 2015 | 765.79M | +5.09% | 350.32M | 75.26M |
| Q1 FY2015 | 31 Mar 2015 | 620.95M | +0.17% | 314.68M | 64.37M |
| Q4 FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 751.27M | — | 367.29M | 78.97M |
| Q3 FY2014 | 30 Sept 2014 | 662.52M | — | 278.56M | 56.62M |
| Q2 FY2014 | 30 Jun 2014 | 728.68M | — | 320.30M | 72.14M |
| Q1 FY2014 | 31 Mar 2014 | 619.89M | — | 290.32M | 53.64M |
Figures in EUR. Shares and EPS are adjusted for stock splits. Quarterly growth is on the same quarter a year before; TTM is the last four quarters.
Ferrari revenue growth by segment
FY2025 against FY2024
Ferrari revenue by segment over time
See also:Net income,EPS,Shares outstanding,Operating income,Cash on hand,Total debt,Free cash flow,Stock buybacks,Income statement
Common questions about Ferrari's revenue
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
