Ferrari net income 2012–2026
Ferrari earned 429.91M EUR in Q3 FY2026, the three months to 30 September 2026, up 12.7% on the same quarter a year before. Ferrari's net income over the last twelve months was 1.68B EUR, up 5.1% on the twelve months before. In fiscal year 2025 it earned 1.60B EUR, up 4.9% on the year before.
Last updated 6 Nov 2026 · Next report 9 Feb 2027
Net income
Growth
| Fiscal year | Period ending | Net income | Growth | Net margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 30 Sept 2026 | 1.68B | +5.12% | 22.51% | 7.48B |
| FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 1.60B | +4.93% | 22.35% | 7.15B |
| FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 1.52B | +21.55% | 22.79% | 6.68B |
| FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 1.25B | +34.25% | 20.97% | 5.97B |
| FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 932.61M | +12.26% | 18.30% | 5.10B |
| FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 830.77M | +36.68% | 19.45% | 4.27B |
| FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 607.82M | -12.65% | 17.57% | 3.46B |
| FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 695.82M | -11.32% | 18.47% | 3.77B |
| FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 784.68M | +46.56% | 22.94% | 3.42B |
| FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 535.39M | +34.26% | 15.67% | 3.42B |
| FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 398.76M | +38.55% | 12.84% | 3.11B |
| FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 287.82M | +10.12% | 10.08% | 2.85B |
| FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 261.37M | +8.55% | 9.46% | 2.76B |
| FY2013 | 31 Dec 2013 | 240.77M | +6.82% | 10.31% | 2.34B |
| FY2012 | 31 Dec 2012 | 225.40M | — | 10.13% | 2.23B |
| Quarter | Period ending | Net income | Growth on a year before | Net margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2026 | 30 Sept 2026 | 429.91M | +12.74% | 22.67% | 1.90B |
| Q2 FY2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 461.55M | +8.79% | 23.85% | 1.93B |
| Q1 FY2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 412.86M | +0.30% | 22.34% | 1.85B |
| Q4 FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 379.69M | -1.31% | 21.08% | 1.80B |
| Q3 FY2025 | 30 Sept 2025 | 381.32M | +1.91% | 21.59% | 1.77B |
| Q2 FY2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 424.27M | +2.95% | 23.73% | 1.79B |
| Q1 FY2025 | 31 Mar 2025 | 411.64M | +17.15% | 22.99% | 1.79B |
| Q4 FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 384.71M | +31.07% | 22.17% | 1.74B |
| Q3 FY2024 | 30 Sept 2024 | 374.17M | +13.45% | 22.75% | 1.64B |
| Q2 FY2024 | 30 Jun 2024 | 412.11M | +23.69% | 24.07% | 1.71B |
| Q1 FY2024 | 31 Mar 2024 | 351.37M | +18.90% | 22.17% | 1.58B |
| Q4 FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 293.51M | +33.50% | 19.27% | 1.52B |
| Q3 FY2023 | 30 Sept 2023 | 329.82M | +46.09% | 21.36% | 1.54B |
| Q2 FY2023 | 30 Jun 2023 | 333.19M | +33.80% | 22.61% | 1.47B |
| Q1 FY2023 | 31 Mar 2023 | 295.53M | +24.19% | 20.68% | 1.43B |
| Q4 FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 219.86M | +2.62% | 16.07% | 1.37B |
| Q3 FY2022 | 30 Sept 2022 | 225.77M | +9.71% | 18.06% | 1.25B |
| Q2 FY2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 249.02M | +20.99% | 19.28% | 1.29B |
| Q1 FY2022 | 31 Mar 2022 | 237.97M | +16.13% | 20.07% | 1.19B |
| Q4 FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 214.26M | -18.26% | 18.28% | 1.17B |
| Q3 FY2021 | 30 Sept 2021 | 205.78M | +20.51% | 19.54% | 1.05B |
| Q2 FY2021 | 30 Jun 2021 | 205.81M | +2,201.36% | 19.90% | 1.03B |
| Q1 FY2021 | 31 Mar 2021 | 204.92M | +23.44% | 20.26% | 1.01B |
| Q4 FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 262.12M | +56.42% | 24.52% | 1.07B |
| Q3 FY2020 | 30 Sept 2020 | 170.75M | +1.73% | 19.23% | 887.97M |
| Q2 FY2020 | 30 Jun 2020 | 8.94M | -95.09% | 1.57% | 570.81M |
| Q1 FY2020 | 31 Mar 2020 | 166.00M | -6.89% | 17.81% | 932.20M |
| Q4 FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 167.57M | -11.73% | 18.06% | 927.64M |
| Q3 FY2019 | 30 Sept 2019 | 167.85M | -41.50% | 18.34% | 915.31M |
| Q2 FY2019 | 30 Jun 2019 | 182.11M | +13.63% | 18.51% | 983.60M |
| Q1 FY2019 | 31 Mar 2019 | 178.29M | +20.76% | 18.97% | 940.06M |
| Q4 FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 189.85M | +39.96% | 22.45% | 845.49M |
| Q3 FY2018 | 30 Sept 2018 | 286.92M | +104.73% | 34.23% | 838.18M |
| Q2 FY2018 | 30 Jun 2018 | 160.27M | +17.90% | 17.70% | 905.65M |
| Q1 FY2018 | 31 Mar 2018 | 147.64M | +19.38% | 17.77% | 831.00M |
| Q4 FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 135.64M | +22.28% | 16.15% | 839.93M |
| Q3 FY2017 | 30 Sept 2017 | 140.15M | +24.18% | 16.77% | 835.92M |
| Q2 FY2017 | 30 Jun 2017 | 135.94M | +39.22% | 14.77% | 920.44M |
| Q1 FY2017 | 31 Mar 2017 | 123.67M | +59.91% | 15.07% | 820.60M |
| Q4 FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 110.93M | +104.60% | 13.28% | 835.53M |
| Q3 FY2016 | 30 Sept 2016 | 112.86M | +20.10% | 14.40% | 783.49M |
| Q2 FY2016 | 30 Jun 2016 | 97.64M | +29.74% | 12.05% | 810.61M |
| Q1 FY2016 | 31 Mar 2016 | 77.34M | +20.14% | 11.45% | 675.45M |
| Q4 FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 54.22M | -31.35% | 7.28% | 744.49M |
| Q3 FY2015 | 30 Sept 2015 | 93.97M | +65.97% | 12.99% | 723.15M |
| Q2 FY2015 | 30 Jun 2015 | 75.26M | +4.33% | 9.83% | 765.79M |
| Q1 FY2015 | 31 Mar 2015 | 64.37M | +20.01% | 10.37% | 620.95M |
| Q4 FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 78.97M | — | 10.51% | 751.27M |
| Q3 FY2014 | 30 Sept 2014 | 56.62M | — | 8.55% | 662.52M |
| Q2 FY2014 | 30 Jun 2014 | 72.14M | — | 9.90% | 728.68M |
| Q1 FY2014 | 31 Mar 2014 | 53.64M | — | 8.65% | 619.89M |
Figures in EUR. Shares and EPS are adjusted for stock splits. Quarterly growth is on the same quarter a year before; TTM is the last four quarters.
See also:Revenue,EPS,Shares outstanding,Operating income,Cash on hand,Total debt,Free cash flow,Stock buybacks,Income statement
Common questions about Ferrari's profit
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
