Ferrari financials
Yes. Ferrari earned 1.68B EUR of net income over the last twelve months, 22.5% of its revenue. It made a profit in 14 of its 14 fiscal years since 2012.
- Revenue (TTM)
- 7.48B EUR
- Net income (TTM)
- 1.68B EUR
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- 2.98B EUR
- Cash and short-term investments
- 1.73B EUR
- Total debt
- 3.12B EUR
- Shareholders' equity
- 3.91B EUR
Cash, debt and equity as of 30 Sept 2026.
Ferrari earnings
Revenue
EPS
| Period | Report date | EPS estimate | Reported EPS | Surprise | EPS growth | Revenue estimate | Reported revenue | Surprise | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY2026 | 2.82 | — | — | +13.25% | 2.20B | — | — | +4.16% | |
| Q3 FY2026 | 2.66 | 2.76 | +3.76% | +10.40% | 2.15B | 2.15B | -0.05% | +3.83% | |
| Q2 FY2026 | 2.83 | 2.99 | +5.65% | +10.74% | 2.14B | 2.21B | +3.47% | +5.16% | |
| Q1 FY2026 | 2.70 | 2.73 | +1.11% | +12.81% | 2.12B | 2.14B | +0.87% | +8.76% | |
| Q4 FY2025 | 2.44 | 2.49 | +2.05% | +9.21% | 2.08B | 2.12B | +1.56% | +17.77% | |
| Q3 FY2025 | 2.35 | 2.50 | +6.38% | +12.11% | 2.08B | 2.07B | -0.68% | +14.70% | |
| Q2 FY2025 | 2.57 | 2.70 | +5.06% | +8.00% | 1.94B | 2.10B | +8.31% | +14.33% |
| Period | EPS estimate | Reported EPS | Surprise | EPS growth | Revenue estimate | Reported revenue | Surprise | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2028 | 13.50 | — | — | +9.21% | 9.86B | — | — | +6.61% |
| FY2027 | 12.36 | — | — | +12.10% | 9.25B | — | — | +8.34% |
| FY2026 | 11.03 | — | — | +9.07% | 8.54B | — | — | +3.43% |
| FY2025 | 10.50 | 10.11 | -3.67% | +10.98% | 8.34B | 8.25B | -1.10% | +15.52% |
| FY2024 | 8.40 | 9.11 | +8.51% | +21.63% | 6.83B | 7.14B | +4.62% | +10.50% |
| FY2023 | 7.42 | 7.49 | +0.97% | +42.13% | 6.60B | 6.46B | -1.99% | +20.69% |
| FY2022 | 5.35 | 5.27 | -1.54% | +0.38% | 5.34B | 5.36B | +0.40% | +7.83% |
Ferrari growth and profitability
Full income statement- Revenue (TTM)
- 7.48B EUR
- Net income (TTM)
- 1.68B EUR
- Gross margin
- 52.19%
- Operating margin
- 29.90%
- Net margin
- 22.51%
Revenue / Net income
How Ferrari makes its money
FY2025, in EUR. Each band is as wide as its money; the percentage is its share of revenue.
FY2025, in EUR. Each band is as wide as its money; the percentage is its share of revenue.
Ferrari revenue breakdown
By product
| Segment | Revenue | Share of revenue | Change on the year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cars and Spare Parts | 6.01B | 84.0% | +4.8% |
| Sponsorship, Commercial and Brand | 819.55M | 11.5% | +22.4% |
| Other Revenues | 320.97M | 4.5% | +15.0% |
By region
| Region | Revenue | Share of revenue | Change on the year |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMEA Excluding Italy | 3.00B | 29.9% | +11.4% |
| Americas | 2.25B | 22.5% | +3.2% |
| United States | 1.98B | 19.8% | — |
| APAC Excluding China | 877.26M | 8.8% | +9.6% |
| Germany | 576.37M | 5.8% | — |
| Italy | 527.73M | 5.3% | +14.0% |
| Mainland China, Hong Kong And Taiwan | 491.29M | 4.9% | -8.9% |
| China | 311.73M | 3.1% | — |
Operating and free cash flow
Full cash flow statementFerrari financial health
Full balance sheet- Cash and short-term investments
- 1.73B EUR
- Total debt
- 3.12B EUR
- Net cash
- -1.39B EUR
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- 2.98B EUR
- Current ratio
- 1.44
- Debt to equity
- 0.80
- Piotroski score
- 7 / 9
- Altman Z-score
- 8.23
Cash, debt and free cash flow
Assets, liabilities and equity
Ferrari valuation
- Price to earnings ratio (TTM)
- 39.04
- Forward P/E (FY2026)
- 37.74
- Price to sales (TTM)
- 8.74
- Price to book
- 16.72
- EV / EBITDA (TTM)
- 22.77
Capital structure
Valuation over time
Ferrari against its own history
Each figure in the latest fiscal year against the same figure from FY2021 to FY2025: the range, its median (the line) and the latest (the dot, green on the good side of the median). The P/E is today's against its daily readings of five years.
Its peers: General Motors, Ford Motor, and Rivian Automotive, the US Auto - Manufacturers companies closest to it in size, each in its own latest fiscal year: their median (the line) and its rank among them, first being the best.
- P/E (today)Below its median39.029.960.0
- Gross marginHighest in 5 years51.7%48.0%51.7%Against its peers: 1 of 4Peers' median 10.9%
- Operating marginHighest in 5 years29.3%24.4%29.3%Against its peers: 1 of 4Peers' median 1.4%
- Net marginAbove its median22.3%18.3%22.8%Against its peers: 1 of 4Peers' median -4.4%
- Return on equityAt its median40.9%36.0%43.1%Against its peers: 1 of 4Peers' median -22.8%
- Free cash flow marginHighest in 5 years37.2%11.8%37.2%Against its peers: 1 of 4Peers' median 6.0%
- Revenue growthLowest in 5 years7.0%7.0%23.4%Against its peers: 2 of 4Peers' median 1.2%
- EPS growthLowest in 5 years5.9%5.9%37.2%Against its peers: 1 of 3Peers' median -144.9%
- Debt to EBITDALowest in 5 years1.04×1.04×1.72×
- Current ratioLowest in 5 years2.022.023.37Against its peers: 2 of 4Peers' median 1.17
Peers: US companies of the same industry (of its sector when the industry has too few) from a tenth to ten times its market value, the six closest in size. Updated weekly.
Ferrari dividends
- Annual dividend
- 4.25 EUR
- Dividend yield (indicated)
- 1.02%
- Payout ratio
- 39.85%
- Years of dividend growth
- 5
- Frequency
- Annual
- Last payment
- 4.25 EUR
- Last ex-dividend date
- 21 Apr 2026
- Last payment date
- 5 May 2026
Dividends per share
Ferrari ownership
- Institutions
- 34.58%
- Institutional holders
- 762 (-12)
- Free float
- 67.00%
Who owns the shares
Shares free to trade
Closely held shares belong to insiders, founders and owners of more than 5%, and seldom change hands. The free float is the rest: the shares anyone can buy and sell.
Shares outstanding
Common questions about Ferrari's financials
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
