Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA shares outstanding 2002–2026
Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA/NV had 1,969,128,731 shares outstanding on 6 November 2026. Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA/NV had 1.98B diluted shares on average over the last twelve months, down 0.5% on the twelve months before. In fiscal year 2025 the average was 1.98B.
Last updated 7 Nov 2026
Shares outstanding
Change on the year
| Fiscal year | Period ending | Shares outstanding | Change on the year | Basic shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 30 Sept 2026 | 1.98B | -0.53% | 1.98B |
| FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 1.98B | -2.93% | 1.98B |
| FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 2.04B | -0.49% | 2.00B |
| FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 2.05B | +0.20% | 2.02B |
| FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 2.05B | +0.24% | 2.01B |
| FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 2.05B | +2.35% | 2.01B |
| FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 2.00B | -1.38% | 2.00B |
| FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 2.03B | +0.75% | 1.98B |
| FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 2.01B | +0.05% | 1.98B |
| FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 2.01B | +14.53% | 1.97B |
| FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 1.76B | +6.95% | 1.72B |
| FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 1.64B | -1.44% | 1.64B |
| FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 1.67B | +0.91% | 1.63B |
| FY2013 | 31 Dec 2013 | 1.65B | +1.35% | 1.62B |
| FY2012 | 31 Dec 2012 | 1.63B | +0.87% | 1.60B |
| FY2011 | 31 Dec 2011 | 1.61B | +0.19% | 1.60B |
| FY2010 | 31 Dec 2010 | 1.61B | +1.63% | 1.59B |
| FY2009 | 31 Dec 2009 | 1.59B | +58.52% | 1.59B |
| FY2008 | 31 Dec 2008 | 1.00B | +1.94% | 999.00M |
| FY2007 | 31 Dec 2007 | 981.00M | +0.05% | 976.00M |
| FY2006 | 31 Dec 2006 | 980.53M | +1.66% | 972.53M |
| FY2005 | 31 Dec 2005 | 964.53M | +24.84% | 959.73M |
| FY2004 | 31 Dec 2004 | 772.58M | +11.29% | 767.79M |
| FY2003 | 31 Dec 2003 | 694.21M | -0.23% | 691.01M |
| FY2002 | 31 Dec 2002 | 695.81M | — | 689.41M |
| Quarter | Period ending | Shares outstanding | Growth on a year before | Basic shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 FY2026 | 30 Sept 2026 | 1.97B | — | 1.97B |
| H1 FY2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 1.98B | -0.82% | 1.98B |
| H2 FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 1.98B | -1.26% | 1.98B |
| H1 FY2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 1.99B | -2.40% | 1.99B |
| H2 FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 2.00B | -0.64% | 2.00B |
| H1 FY2024 | 30 Jun 2024 | 2.04B | +1.29% | 2.01B |
| H2 FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 2.02B | +0.20% | 1.98B |
| H1 FY2023 | 30 Jun 2023 | 2.02B | +0.25% | 2.02B |
| H2 FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 2.01B | +0.30% | 1.98B |
| H1 FY2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 2.01B | +0.30% | 2.01B |
| H2 FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 2.01B | +1.11% | 1.98B |
| H1 FY2021 | 30 Jun 2021 | 2.01B | +1.77% | 2.01B |
| H2 FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 1.98B | +1.26% | 1.97B |
| H1 FY2020 | 30 Jun 2020 | 1.97B | -0.45% | 1.97B |
| H2 FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 1.96B | -0.99% | 1.96B |
| H1 FY2019 | 30 Jun 2019 | 1.98B | +0.51% | 1.98B |
| H2 FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 1.98B | +0.25% | 1.96B |
| H1 FY2018 | 30 Jun 2018 | 1.97B | 0.00% | 1.97B |
| H2 FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 1.97B | +0.20% | 1.96B |
| H1 FY2017 | 30 Jun 2017 | 1.97B | +19.98% | 1.97B |
| H2 FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 1.97B | +20.05% | 1.64B |
| H1 FY2016 | 30 Jun 2016 | 1.64B | +0.18% | 1.64B |
| H2 FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 1.64B | -0.06% | 1.64B |
| H1 FY2015 | 30 Jun 2015 | 1.64B | +0.37% | 1.64B |
| H2 FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 1.64B | +0.67% | 1.64B |
| H1 FY2014 | 30 Jun 2014 | 1.63B | +1.24% | 1.63B |
| H2 FY2013 | 31 Dec 2013 | 1.63B | +1.81% | 1.63B |
| H1 FY2013 | 30 Jun 2013 | 1.61B | +0.88% | 1.60B |
| H2 FY2012 | 31 Dec 2012 | 1.60B | +0.25% | 1.60B |
| H1 FY2012 | 30 Jun 2012 | 1.60B | +0.31% | 1.60B |
| H2 FY2011 | 31 Dec 2011 | 1.60B | +0.44% | 1.60B |
| H1 FY2011 | 30 Jun 2011 | 1.59B | +0.19% | 1.59B |
| H2 FY2010 | 31 Dec 2010 | 1.59B | — | 1.59B |
| H1 FY2010 | 30 Jun 2010 | 1.59B | — | 1.59B |
Figures in USD. Shares and EPS are adjusted for stock splits. Quarterly growth is on the same quarter a year before; TTM is the last four quarters.
See also:Revenue,Net income,EPS,Operating income,Cash on hand,Total debt,Free cash flow,Stock buybacks,Income statement
Common questions about Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA's shares
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
