Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA operating income 2002–2026
Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA/NV's operating income in H2 FY2026, the six months to 30 September 2026, was 4.54B USD, with no change to compare on the same half a year before. Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA/NV's operating income over the last twelve months was 13.23B USD, down 42.0% on the twelve months before. In fiscal year 2025 it was 15.65B USD, up 1.1% on the year before.
Last updated 7 Nov 2026
Operating income
Growth
| Fiscal year | Period ending | Operating income | Growth | Operating margin | Gross profit | Gross margin | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 30 Sept 2026 | 13.23B | -42.03% | 27.31% | 27.53B | 56.83% | 17.66B |
| FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 15.65B | +1.05% | 26.38% | 33.18B | 55.93% | 20.84B |
| FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 15.49B | +10.89% | 25.91% | 33.02B | 55.25% | 20.30B |
| FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 13.97B | -3.80% | 23.52% | 31.98B | 53.86% | 19.07B |
| FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 14.52B | +5.01% | 25.12% | 31.48B | 54.48% | 18.98B |
| FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 13.82B | +43.70% | 25.46% | 31.21B | 57.47% | 17.79B |
| FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 9.62B | -40.24% | 20.52% | 27.25B | 58.12% | 11.36B |
| FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 16.10B | -1.93% | 30.76% | 31.97B | 61.09% | 22.33B |
| FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 16.41B | -0.28% | 30.95% | 33.11B | 62.42% | 21.62B |
| FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 16.46B | +27.78% | 30.00% | 33.88B | 61.77% | 19.81B |
| FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 12.88B | -3.77% | 28.30% | 27.72B | 60.89% | 12.64B |
| FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 13.39B | -11.42% | 30.70% | 26.47B | 60.70% | 17.91B |
| FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 15.11B | -26.08% | 32.11% | 28.31B | 60.15% | 19.48B |
| FY2013 | 31 Dec 2013 | 20.44B | +60.37% | 47.33% | 25.60B | 59.27% | 23.97B |
| FY2012 | 31 Dec 2012 | 12.75B | +3.25% | 32.06% | 23.34B | 58.70% | 16.14B |
| FY2011 | 31 Dec 2011 | 12.35B | +13.30% | 31.62% | 22.44B | 57.46% | 15.41B |
| FY2010 | 31 Dec 2010 | 10.90B | -5.81% | 30.02% | 20.15B | 55.50% | 13.65B |
| FY2009 | 31 Dec 2009 | 11.57B | +116.65% | 31.47% | 19.56B | 53.21% | 15.12B |
| FY2008 | 31 Dec 2008 | 5.34B | -9.06% | 22.72% | 13.17B | 56.03% | 7.53B |
| FY2007 | 31 Dec 2007 | 5.87B | +42.19% | 29.75% | 11.62B | 58.86% | 7.50B |
| FY2006 | 31 Dec 2006 | 4.13B | +58.63% | 23.51% | 10.34B | 58.84% | 5.62B |
| FY2005 | 31 Dec 2005 | 2.60B | +46.15% | 18.86% | 7.79B | 56.40% | 4.03B |
| FY2004 | 31 Dec 2004 | 1.78B | +68.58% | 15.34% | 6.20B | 53.41% | 3.25B |
| FY2003 | 31 Dec 2003 | 1.06B | +38.32% | 11.91% | 4.61B | 51.94% | 1.74B |
| FY2002 | 31 Dec 2002 | 763.93M | — | 10.41% | 3.75B | 51.12% | 1.33B |
| Quarter | Period ending | Operating income | Growth on a year before | Operating margin | Gross profit | Gross margin | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 FY2026 | 30 Sept 2026 | 4.54B | — | 27.48% | 9.30B | 56.33% | 3.67B |
| H1 FY2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 8.69B | -42.11% | 27.22% | 18.23B | 57.08% | 13.98B |
| H2 FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 7.81B | -1.67% | 25.51% | 17.10B | 55.88% | 10.66B |
| H1 FY2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 15.01B | +98.91% | 50.03% | 16.89B | 56.29% | 10.52B |
| H2 FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 7.94B | +5.61% | 26.57% | 16.56B | 55.42% | 11.03B |
| H1 FY2024 | 30 Jun 2024 | 7.55B | +6.72% | 25.26% | 16.46B | 55.09% | 9.25B |
| H2 FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 7.52B | -1.89% | 25.02% | 16.19B | 53.88% | 10.16B |
| H1 FY2023 | 30 Jun 2023 | 7.07B | +0.90% | 24.11% | 15.80B | 53.85% | 8.40B |
| H2 FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 7.66B | +8.60% | 25.75% | 16.24B | 54.57% | 10.69B |
| H1 FY2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 7.01B | +6.99% | 25.01% | 15.24B | 54.38% | 8.06B |
| H2 FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 7.06B | +56.18% | 24.78% | 16.34B | 57.38% | 8.68B |
| H1 FY2021 | 30 Jun 2021 | 6.55B | +184.08% | 25.36% | 14.87B | 57.56% | 8.77B |
| H2 FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 4.52B | -44.06% | 17.66% | 15.05B | 58.81% | 10.20B |
| H1 FY2020 | 30 Jun 2020 | 2.31B | -71.81% | 10.83% | 12.20B | 57.29% | 1.49B |
| H2 FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 8.08B | -5.30% | 30.47% | 16.10B | 60.73% | 12.78B |
| H1 FY2019 | 30 Jun 2019 | 8.18B | +0.07% | 31.68% | 15.87B | 61.45% | 12.52B |
| H2 FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 8.53B | -8.26% | 31.40% | 17.11B | 62.99% | 8.10B |
| H1 FY2018 | 30 Jun 2018 | 8.18B | +5.17% | 30.16% | 16.91B | 62.39% | 9.72B |
| H2 FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 9.30B | +33.44% | 31.69% | 18.63B | 63.49% | 11.29B |
| H1 FY2017 | 30 Jun 2017 | 7.77B | +33.81% | 28.68% | 16.43B | 60.62% | 9.23B |
| H2 FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 6.97B | +2.62% | 27.53% | 15.51B | 61.28% | 7.38B |
| H1 FY2016 | 30 Jun 2016 | 5.81B | -11.94% | 28.75% | 12.20B | 60.40% | 5.53B |
| H2 FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 6.79B | -9.66% | 30.72% | 13.62B | 61.65% | 8.83B |
| H1 FY2015 | 30 Jun 2015 | 6.60B | -7.02% | 30.68% | 12.84B | 59.72% | 9.21B |
| H2 FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 7.52B | -48.22% | 30.98% | 14.66B | 60.42% | 10.76B |
| H1 FY2014 | 30 Jun 2014 | 7.10B | +20.68% | 31.11% | 13.65B | 59.86% | 9.00B |
| H2 FY2013 | 31 Dec 2013 | 14.51B | +109.00% | 61.92% | 14.20B | 60.58% | 10.20B |
| H1 FY2013 | 30 Jun 2013 | 5.88B | +1.10% | 29.76% | 11.40B | 57.71% | 13.96B |
| H2 FY2012 | 31 Dec 2012 | 6.94B | +6.57% | 33.78% | 12.18B | 59.25% | 9.08B |
| H1 FY2012 | 30 Jun 2012 | 5.82B | +1.86% | 30.28% | 11.14B | 58.04% | 8.21B |
| H2 FY2011 | 31 Dec 2011 | 6.52B | +14.60% | 32.43% | 11.69B | 58.18% | 7.78B |
| H1 FY2011 | 30 Jun 2011 | 5.71B | +13.54% | 30.12% | 10.72B | 56.58% | 5.68B |
| H2 FY2010 | 31 Dec 2010 | 5.69B | — | 30.25% | 10.47B | 55.72% | 7.35B |
| H1 FY2010 | 30 Jun 2010 | 5.03B | — | 28.73% | 9.67B | 55.26% | 5.54B |
Figures in USD. Shares and EPS are adjusted for stock splits. Quarterly growth is on the same quarter a year before; TTM is the last four quarters.
See also:Revenue,Net income,EPS,Shares outstanding,Cash on hand,Total debt,Free cash flow,Stock buybacks,Income statement
Common questions about Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA's operating income
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
