Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA earnings
In H2 FY2026, reported on 29 October 2026, Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA/NV earned 0.81 USD a share against the 1.09 USD analysts expected (-25.7%), on revenue of 16.51B USD against 15.91B USD (+3.8%).
Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA/NV beat the analysts' EPS estimate in 21 of its 35 reports since 5 May 2010, and the revenue estimate in 34 of 34.
- Last EPS surprise
- -25.7%
- Last revenue surprise
- +3.8%
- Move after the last report
- +1.0%
- Average move after earnings
- 1.3%
EPS and revenue against estimates
Revenue
EPS
| Period | Report date | EPS estimate | Reported EPS | Surprise | EPS growth | Revenue estimate | Reported revenue | Surprise | Revenue growth | Next-day move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2 FY2026 | 1.09 | 0.81 | -25.69% | -18.18% | 15.91B | 16.51B | +3.78% | -44.97% | +1.0% | |
| H1 FY2026 | 1.14 | 1.21 | +6.14% | +49.38% | 16.41B | 31.93B | +94.55% | +6.83% | +0.4% | |
| H1 FY2026 | 0.90 | 0.97 | +7.78% | +19.75% | 14.69B | 30.61B | +108.39% | +2.41% | +2.1% | |
| H2 FY2025 | 0.97 | 0.99 | +2.06% | +1.02% | 15.60B | 30.01B | +92.42% | +0.43% | +1.5% | |
| H1 FY2025 | 0.77 | 0.81 | +5.19% | +8.00% | 15.54B | 29.89B | +92.28% | -0.53% | +0.4% | |
| H2 FY2024 | 0.89 | 0.98 | +10.11% | +13.95% | 14.79B | 29.88B | +102.02% | +1.86% | -0.0% | |
| H1 FY2024 | 0.67 | 0.75 | +11.94% | +15.38% | 14.42B | 30.05B | +108.44% | +0.97% | +0.8% | |
| H2 FY2023 | 0.83 | 0.86 | +3.61% | +2.38% | 16.38B | 29.33B | +79.05% | +4.66% | -0.1% | |
| H1 FY2023 | 0.62 | 0.65 | +4.84% | +8.33% | 15.37B | 29.76B | +93.61% | +4.52% | -1.6% | |
| H2 FY2022 | 0.77 | 0.84 | +9.09% | +68.00% | 13.13B | 28.03B | +113.49% | +8.50% | +1.6% | |
| H1 FY2022 | 0.61 | 0.60 | -1.64% | +9.09% | 13.83B | 28.47B | +105.93% | +11.29% | -3.6% | |
| H2 FY2021 | 0.64 | 0.50 | -21.88% | -36.71% | 13.54B | 25.83B | +90.80% | +21.29% | -2.0% | |
| H1 FY2021 | 0.54 | 0.55 | +1.85% | — | 9.87B | 25.58B | +159.32% | -3.49% | -0.4% | |
| H2 FY2020 | 0.69 | 0.79 | +14.49% | — | 7.17B | 21.30B | +197.20% | — | -2.8% | |
| H1 FY2020 | -0.17 | -0.42 | -147.06% | -133.07% | 15.39B | 26.51B | +72.27% | -2.43% | +1.6% | |
| H1 FY2019 | 1.10 | 1.16 | +5.45% | +58.90% | 13.20B | 25.82B | +95.61% | -11.99% | +1.0% | |
| H1 FY2019 | 1.15 | 1.27 | +10.43% | +73.97% | 16.37B | 27.17B | +65.93% | -7.41% | +0.9% | |
| H2 FY2018 | 1.15 | 0.82 | -28.70% | -37.40% | 14.14B | 27.11B | +91.72% | +0.02% | -0.7% | |
| H1 FY2018 | 0.80 | 0.73 | -8.75% | -1.35% | 13.78B | 29.34B | +112.90% | +15.92% | -2.6% | |
| H2 FY2017 | 1.23 | 1.31 | +6.50% | — | 18.07B | 27.10B | +50.00% | — | -0.6% | |
| H1 FY2017 | 1.00 | 0.74 | -26.00% | +45.10% | 13.68B | 25.31B | +85.01% | +14.53% | +1.0% | |
| H1 FY2016 | 1.08 | 1.06 | -1.85% | -24.29% | 10.49B | 20.21B | +92.60% | -16.70% | -3.3% | |
| H1 FY2016 | 0.86 | 0.51 | -40.70% | -63.57% | 8.63B | 22.10B | +156.05% | -8.90% | +1.8% | |
| H2 FY2015 | 1.26 | 1.02 | -19.05% | -28.17% | 12.03B | 21.51B | +78.76% | -5.70% | +0.2% | |
| H1 FY2015 | 1.01 | 1.40 | +38.61% | +60.92% | 11.17B | 24.26B | +117.25% | +3.49% | -0.2% | |
| H2 FY2014 | 1.51 | 1.42 | -5.96% | +4.41% | 10.29B | 22.81B | +121.66% | +15.44% | -1.3% | |
| H1 FY2014 | 1.05 | 0.87 | -17.14% | -25.00% | 10.28B | 23.44B | +128.00% | +14.03% | +0.8% | |
| H2 FY2013 | 1.32 | 1.36 | +3.03% | — | 11.61B | 19.76B | +70.09% | — | -1.1% | |
| H1 FY2013 | 0.94 | 1.16 | +23.40% | +10.48% | 10.81B | 20.56B | +90.16% | +2.31% | -0.8% | |
| H1 FY2012 | 1.11 | 1.22 | +9.91% | +67.12% | 8.89B | 19.20B | +115.95% | +2.16% | +0.8% | |
| H1 FY2012 | 0.91 | 1.05 | +15.38% | +43.84% | 9.18B | 20.09B | +118.74% | +6.89% | +0.8% | |
| H2 FY2011 | 0.99 | 1.09 | +10.10% | +15.96% | 10.05B | 18.96B | +88.56% | +8.31% | +2.2% | |
| H1 FY2011 | 0.78 | 0.73 | -6.41% | +30.36% | 9.12B | 18.80B | +106.10% | +103.15% | -2.1% | |
| H2 FY2010 | 0.90 | 0.94 | +4.44% | — | 8.15B | 17.50B | +114.61% | — | +1.6% | |
| H1 FY2010 | 0.63 | 0.56 | -11.11% | — | 9.25B | — | — | — | -1.5% |
| Period | EPS estimate | Reported EPS | Surprise | EPS growth | Revenue estimate | Reported revenue | Surprise | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2029 | 6.01 | — | — | +11.40% | 73.65B | — | — | +5.35% |
| FY2028 | 5.39 | — | — | +9.77% | 69.91B | — | — | +3.90% |
| FY2027 | 4.91 | — | — | +64.34% | 67.29B | — | — | -14.88% |
| FY2026 | 4.43 | 2.99 | -32.57% | +66.11% | 64.84B | 79.05B | +21.91% | +31.98% |
| FY2025 | 3.65 | 1.80 | -50.73% | +4.05% | 59.37B | 59.90B | +0.88% | -0.05% |
| FY2024 | 3.33 | 1.73 | -48.08% | +14.57% | 59.10B | 59.93B | +1.40% | +1.41% |
| FY2023 | 2.96 | 1.51 | -48.96% | +4.86% | 60.44B | 59.09B | -2.23% | +4.59% |
The move is the shares' change on the trading day after the report: after a report after the close, the next day's close on the report day's; before the open, the report day's close on the day before's. Surprise is the reported figure against the analysts' average estimate.
Beat record
On average, analysts' EPS estimate was 9.2% off the result, either way, and their revenue estimate 90.4%, over the last 12 quarters.
- EPS beats
- 21 / 35
- Revenue beats
- 34 / 34
- Average EPS surprise, last 12
- +1.0%
- Since
- May 2010
See also:Forecast,EPS,Income statement
Common questions about Anheuser-Busch INBEV SA's earnings
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
