VICI Properties operating income 2014–2026
VICI Properties's operating income in Q3 FY2026, the three months to 30 September 2026, was 563.08M USD, down 42.8% on the same quarter a year before. VICI Properties's operating income over the last twelve months was 3.22B USD, down 12.5% on the twelve months before. In fiscal year 2025 it was 3.66B USD, up 3.1% on the year before.
Last updated 6 Nov 2026 · Next report 24 Feb 2027
Operating income
Growth
| Fiscal year | Period ending | Operating income | Growth | Operating margin | Gross profit | Gross margin | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM | 30 Sept 2026 | 3.22B | -12.48% | 77.40% | 4.11B | 98.88% | 3.23B |
| FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 3.66B | +3.11% | 91.24% | 3.98B | 99.33% | 3.67B |
| FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 3.54B | +5.98% | 92.10% | 3.82B | 99.30% | 3.56B |
| FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 3.34B | +104.90% | 92.60% | 3.58B | 99.25% | 3.37B |
| FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 1.63B | +13.02% | 62.77% | 2.58B | 99.13% | 1.68B |
| FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 1.44B | +58.16% | 95.68% | 1.49B | 98.62% | 1.42B |
| FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 913.24M | +8.40% | 74.52% | 1.19B | 97.27% | 1.21B |
| FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 842.50M | +11.15% | 94.16% | 875.90M | 97.89% | 808.20M |
| FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 757.95M | +425.64% | 84.41% | 798.80M | 88.96% | 749.91M |
| FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 144.20M | +2,059,842.86% | 71.58% | 167.67M | 83.24% | 109.14M |
| FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 7.00K | -61.11% | 0.04% | 5.05M | 26.86% | 3.04M |
| FY2015 | 31 Dec 2015 | 18.00K | -53.85% | 0.10% | 4.66M | 25.78% | 2.90M |
| FY2014 | 31 Dec 2014 | 39.00K | — | 0.21% | 4.84M | 25.60% | 2.94M |
| Quarter | Period ending | Operating income | Growth on a year before | Operating margin | Gross profit | Gross margin | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY2026 | 30 Sept 2026 | 563.08M | -42.78% | 52.85% | 1.04B | 97.58% | 565.29M |
| Q2 FY2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 744.71M | -32.41% | 70.35% | 1.05B | 99.30% | 745.78M |
| Q1 FY2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 1.09B | +44.93% | 107.51% | 1.01B | 99.36% | 1.10B |
| Q4 FY2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 813.85M | -2.38% | 80.33% | 1.01B | 99.31% | 820.93M |
| Q3 FY2025 | 30 Sept 2025 | 984.05M | +3.29% | 97.67% | 1.00B | 99.33% | 988.78M |
| Q2 FY2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 1.10B | +15.13% | 110.04% | 994.72M | 99.34% | 1.10B |
| Q1 FY2025 | 31 Mar 2025 | 755.53M | -5.73% | 76.77% | 977.85M | 99.35% | 760.06M |
| Q4 FY2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 833.72M | -12.41% | 85.42% | 969.31M | 99.31% | 835.77M |
| Q3 FY2024 | 30 Sept 2024 | 952.69M | +23.99% | 98.76% | 957.85M | 99.29% | 955.27M |
| Q2 FY2024 | 30 Jun 2024 | 957.11M | +6.51% | 100.01% | 950.19M | 99.29% | 962.76M |
| Q1 FY2024 | 31 Mar 2024 | 801.42M | +10.38% | 84.23% | 944.97M | 99.32% | 807.38M |
| Q4 FY2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 951.82M | +25.08% | 102.14% | 923.65M | 99.12% | 956.71M |
| Q3 FY2023 | 30 Sept 2023 | 768.38M | +59.13% | 84.97% | 897.99M | 99.30% | 772.04M |
| Q2 FY2023 | 30 Jun 2023 | 898.59M | +1,070.59% | 100.05% | 891.57M | 99.27% | 907.96M |
| Q1 FY2023 | 31 Mar 2023 | 726.06M | +132.79% | 82.73% | 871.70M | 99.32% | 734.12M |
| Q4 FY2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 760.94M | +113.95% | 98.84% | 763.63M | 99.19% | 786.01M |
| Q3 FY2022 | 30 Sept 2022 | 482.85M | +39.78% | 64.25% | 746.36M | 99.31% | 507.47M |
| Q2 FY2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 76.76M | -80.06% | 11.58% | 656.76M | 99.12% | 76.79M |
| Q1 FY2022 | 31 Mar 2022 | 311.89M | -12.96% | 74.86% | 411.34M | 98.73% | 312.01M |
| Q4 FY2021 | 31 Dec 2021 | 355.66M | -3.67% | 92.82% | 370.36M | 96.66% | 355.77M |
| Q3 FY2021 | 30 Sept 2021 | 345.44M | +147.31% | 91.95% | 370.56M | 98.63% | 330.44M |
| Q2 FY2021 | 30 Jun 2021 | 384.90M | +24.71% | 102.26% | 371.17M | 98.61% | 384.90M |
| Q1 FY2021 | 31 Mar 2021 | 358.33M | +307.10% | 95.73% | 369.80M | 98.80% | 350.42M |
| Q4 FY2020 | 31 Dec 2020 | 369.20M | +62.82% | 98.98% | 361.48M | 96.91% | 369.01M |
| Q3 FY2020 | 30 Sept 2020 | 139.68M | -32.97% | 41.13% | 327.72M | 96.49% | 474.16M |
| Q2 FY2020 | 30 Jun 2020 | 308.64M | +50.19% | 119.67% | 253.03M | 98.11% | 310.86M |
| Q1 FY2020 | 31 Mar 2020 | 88.02M | -56.40% | 34.52% | 249.93M | 98.01% | 55.35M |
| Q4 FY2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 226.76M | +15.88% | 95.46% | 233.00M | 98.09% | 173.65M |
| Q3 FY2019 | 30 Sept 2019 | 208.38M | +13.19% | 93.65% | 217.09M | 97.56% | 216.07M |
| Q2 FY2019 | 30 Jun 2019 | 205.50M | +8.47% | 93.09% | 215.90M | 97.80% | 210.52M |
| Q1 FY2019 | 31 Mar 2019 | 201.87M | +6.96% | 94.33% | 209.91M | 98.09% | 207.96M |
| Q4 FY2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | 195.68M | +35.71% | 86.57% | 201.29M | 89.05% | 200.41M |
| Q3 FY2018 | 30 Sept 2018 | 184.10M | +22,883.77% | 79.12% | 203.04M | 87.26% | 187.06M |
| Q2 FY2018 | 30 Jun 2018 | 189.45M | +23,700.00% | 85.73% | 197.53M | 89.39% | 194.17M |
| Q1 FY2018 | 31 Mar 2018 | 188.72M | +23,343.98% | 86.46% | 196.94M | 90.22% | 168.27M |
| Q4 FY2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 144.20M | +14,419,500.00% | 76.86% | 163.93M | 87.38% | 106.74M |
| Q3 FY2017 | 30 Sept 2017 | 801.00K | +80,000.00% | 19.53% | 1.09M | 26.67% | 801.00K |
| Q2 FY2017 | 30 Jun 2017 | 796.00K | +39,700.00% | 15.63% | 1.29M | 25.41% | 796.00K |
| Q1 FY2017 | 31 Mar 2017 | 805.00K | +26,733.33% | 17.38% | 1.36M | 29.25% | 805.00K |
| Q4 FY2016 | 31 Dec 2016 | 1.00K | — | 0.02% | 1.24M | 25.79% | 804.00K |
| Q3 FY2016 | 30 Sept 2016 | 1.00K | — | 0.02% | 1.24M | 28.86% | 777.00K |
| Q2 FY2016 | 30 Jun 2016 | 2.00K | — | 0.04% | 1.33M | 26.33% | 727.00K |
| Q1 FY2016 | 31 Mar 2016 | 3.00K | — | 0.06% | 1.24M | 26.71% | 729.00K |
Figures in USD. Shares and EPS are adjusted for stock splits. Quarterly growth is on the same quarter a year before; TTM is the last four quarters.
See also:Revenue,Net income,EPS,Shares outstanding,Cash on hand,Total debt,Free cash flow,Stock buybacks,Income statement
Common questions about VICI Properties's operating income
Source: Financial Modeling Prep
